PDF Print

7/3/12 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/3/12

Bareback Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride
240 Jason Havens 57 57/BS 67.0
207 Ryan Gray 17 17/BS 0
137 Steven Dent A43 A43/BS 88.0
228 Seth Hardwick D4 D4/BS 82.0
84 Richie Champion M2 M2/BS 66.0
442 Tyler Scales 600 600/BS 76.0
93 Casey Colletti A77 A77/BS 70.0

Barrel Racing (Morning Slack)

No. Contestant Time Total
365 Mote, Serena Brush Prarire, WA 1 17.82
538 Walker, Claretta Moses Lake, WA 2 18.62
211 Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake, WA 3 18.08
434 Ross, Pam Hilmar, CA 4 DR
580 Connolly, Jillian Odessa, WA 5 19.16
488 Stahl, Debbie Pendleton, OR 6 19.94
269 Kammenzind, Kim Touchet, WA 7 17.69
199 Goodrich, Jodi Stanfield, OR 8 18.47
124 Currin, Kelli Dayton, WA 9 17.83
280 Kenyon, Tracy Pendleton, OR 10 DR
170 Fehlman, Rashell Healdsburg, CA 11 DR
399 Phillips, Whitney Ridgefield, WA 12 20.36
128 Daniells, Andrea Wailuku, HI 13 18.64
2 Aichele, Nicole Walla Walla, WA 14 18.06
381 O'Loughlin, Dakota Yamhill, OR 15 19.81
320 Lulay, Patricia Lyons, OR 16 19.25
303 LaPier, Darcy Newberg, OR 17 19.43
313 Loften, Brenna Selah, WA 18 18.58
394 Petrak, Kelley Turner, OR 19 18.79
24 Barichello, Kelli Kennewick, WA 20 18.84
333 Massey, Shawn Hermiston, OR 21 20.53

Barrel Racing (Evening Performance)

No. Contestant Time Total
529 Vankoll, Allison Brush Prairie, WA 1 18.55
404 Powers, Chris Wapato, WA 2 DR
272 Kay, Aimee Bluff Dale, TX 3 NTO
183 France, Kendra Brush Priaire, WA 4 19.93
214 Hale, Jody Echo, OR 5 17.47
75 Cardoza, Sammy Jo Terrebonne, OR 6 18.20
539 Walker, Mary Ennis, TX 7 NTO
579 Tibbs, Audrey Moses Lake, WA 8 18.65
254 Isaac, Jana White Swan, WA 9 DR
271 Kaul, Lisa Yoakum, TX 10 DR
574 Rehm, Savannah Culver, OR 11 18.61
135 Deking, Natalie Burbank W, A 12 DR

Bull Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride Stock Subtotal Ride Stock Subtotal Total
39 Tim Bingham S701 S701/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
438 Cody Samora 302 302/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
371 Sonny Murphy 430 430/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
237 Hutch Haslam +700 +700/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
18 Travis Atkinson 479 479/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
563 Friday Wright II 619 619/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
108 Clint Craig S606 S606/GR DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
507 Cody Teel 633 633/GR 21.0 20.0 41.0 21.0 19.0 40.0 81.0
35 Trey Benton III 785 785/GR 17.0 17.0 34.0 19.0 17.0 36.0 70.0
89 Howdy Cloud 678- 678-/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
398 Riggin Phillips +715 +715/GR
85 Jake Charlton 618 618/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
152 Ethan Eastman DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
583 Zack Oakes 720 720/GR DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
270 Trevor Kastner 611 611/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
6 Austin Ambrose 720 720/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
569 Sam Wyatt 450 450/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C

Saddle Bronc Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride Stock Subtotal Ride Stock Subtotal Total
253 Weston Ireland E1 E1/BS 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
12 Jace Allen Angus SOS SOS/BS 17.0 16.0 33.0 17.0 15.0 32.0 65.0
533 Zach Vickers F11 F11/BS 11.0 17.0 28.0 14.0 16.0 30.0 58.0
59 Louie Brunson E9 E9/BS NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
162 JJ Elshere E11 E11/BS NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
139 Cody DeMoss D10 D10/BS
479 Will Smith F9 F9/BS NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
14 Kaleb Asay Y12 Y12/GR 21.0 17.0 38.0 21.0 18.0 39.0 77.0
568 Spencer Wright F13 F13/BS 19.0 18.0 37.0 20.0 19.0 39.0 76.0
378 Brady Nicholes E5 E5/BS 23.0 18.0 41.0 22.0 19.0 41.0 82.0
506 Cade Taylor 919 919/BS 18.0 20.0 38.0 19.0 17.0 36.0 74.0
300 Tyrel Larsen NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
585 Colt Hamaker H18 H18/BS 17.0 19.0 36.0 20.0 20.0 40.0 76.0
47 Hardy Braden 401 401/BS NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
36 Justin Berg F10 F10/BS 9.0 21.0 30.0 15.0 19.0 34.0 64.0
190 Kyreon Geiger 104 104/BS 21.0 19.0 40.0 21.0 20.0 41.0 81.0
266 Jess Jones 74 74/BS NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO

Steer Wrestling

No. Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
67 Campbell, B.J. Aguila, AZ DR DR
44 Bowden, Jeff Meridian, ID 0 0
328 Manning, Austin Nampa, ID 5.0 5.8 10.8/2
546 Weldon, Andy Greenleaf, ID 6.0 0 6.0/1
231 Harmon, Cody Lipan, TX 5.8 16.6 22.4/2
418 Resseman, Justin Colbert, WA 0 0
188 Gartner, Chance Pasco, WA 5.5 6.5 12.0/2
201 Goodwin, Scott Eltopia, WA 5.6 0 5.6/1
208 Green, John La Grande, OR 5.7 0 5.7/1
256 Jarrett, Ryan Comanche, OK 0 NTO
125 Currin, Tony Dayton, WA 5.4 25.1 30.5/2
77 Carnine, Travis Stanfield, OR 0 0
368 Mulligan, Sean Coleman, OK NNTO NNTO
223 Hanna, Dane Berthold, ND 0 14.3 14.3/1
388 Pearson, Tyler Louisville, MS 0 0
87 Clark, Beau Belgrade, MT 13.7 0 13.7/1
548 Whitaker, Kyle Chambers, NE 7.2 4.6 11.8/2
496 Suhn, Todd Hermosa, SD 0 14.4 14.4/1
363 Morrison, Clayton Cavalier, ND 18.0 8.4 26.4/2
329 Martin, Casey Sulphur, LA 5.4 14.1 19.5/2
210 Greenfield, Shawn Lakeview, OR 5.5 0 5.5/1

Team Roping

No. Contestant No. Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
126 Dahozy, Brooks Window Rock, AZ 67 Campbell, B.J. Aguila, AZ 14.7 5.6 20.3/2
186 Fuller, Casey Clarkston, WA 462 Sickler, Bo Kennewick, WA DO DO
120 Crume, C.J. Grants Pass, OR 204 Gow, Colton Roseburg, OR 0 20.7 20.7/1
121 Crume, Jeremy Grants Pass, OR 5 Alves, Trevor Klamath Falls, OR 21.6 0 21.6/1
324 Mahoney, Casey College Station, TX 241 Hawkins II, Buddy Columbus, KS 7.2 12.0 19.2/2
156 Egusquiza Jr., Manny Madison, GA 122 Culpepper, Brad Poulan, GA 5.9 4.7 10.6/2
375 Nelson, Wes Hollister, CA 169 Fehlman, Craig Healdsburg, CA DO DO
32 Begay, Derrick Seba Dalkai, AZ 1 de la Cruz, Cesar Tucson, AZ 0 0
551 Wiley, Chase Charlotte, TX 387 Pearce, Ace Hempstead, TX 0 0
356 Mitchell, Caleb Mason, TX 517 Tittel, Ryon Pueblo, CO 0 10.8 10.8/1
99 Cooper, Jake Monument, NM 421 Richard, Rhen Roosevelt, UT 9.7 5.4 15.1/2
258 Jim, Daxton Owyhee, NV 148 Duby, Jason Hereford, OR 20.2 11.0 31.2/2
545 Webb, Brandon Carrizo Springs, TX 379 Nixon, Kent Pleasanton, TX NTO NTO

Tie-Down Roping

No. Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
390 Peek, Jeremiah Pueblo, CO 15.4 11.7 27.1/2
332 Marts, Aaron Hermiston, OR 26.2 26.8 53.0/2
321 Maass, Justin Giddings, TX NTO NTO
71 Canton, Ricky Navasota, TX 11.0 11.2 22.2/2
112 Creager, Trent Stillwater, OK NTO NTO
99 Cooper, Jake Monument, NM 10.2 NTO
277 Kempker, Jared Eugene, MO 12.6 10.4 23.0/2
149 Durfey, Tyson Colbert, WA 10.6 11.3 21.9/2
317 Lovell, Colby Madisonville, TX NNTO NNTO
528 Vanderlans, Jack Temecula, CA 19.7 9.8 29.5/2
172 Ferguson, Jared Cottonwood, CA 9.8 19.2 29.0/2
236 Hartt, Brad Sebring, FL 0 0
163 Emerson, Seth Benton, LA 11.3 22.4 33.7/2
452 Shaw, Clayton Alvord, TX 11.2 0 11.2/1
457 Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck, ID 9.4 10.7 20.1/2
469 Slone, Ace Cuero, TX 0 0
91 Coelho, Jeff Echo, OR DR DR
49 Branch, Jarrod Perkins, OK 0 0
225 Hannum, Jake Plain City, UT 0 11.8 11.8/1
429 Robinson, Clint Spanish Fork, UT 9.3 10.1 19.4/2
256 Jarrett, Ryan Comanche, OK 8.7 0 8.7/1
246 Hoffman, Joe Chehalis, WA 20.9 17.0 37.9/2
198 Goodrich, Brad Hermiston, OR 9.7 11.9 21.6/2
86 Childers, Seth Cameron, TX 0 18.2 18.2/1