PDF Print

7/4/12 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/4/12

Bareback Riding (Matinee Performance)

No. Contestant Sec Score Stock No./Name Aggregate
364 Mote, Bobby Culver, OR 514 GR Detox 87.0
377 NeSmith, Scotty Morristown, TN 407 GR Redheaded Stepchild
200 Goodwin, Monty Weatherford, OK 438 GR Bet On Me 0
233 Harris, Chris Itasca, TX 016 GR Bittersweet
337 McDaniel, Justin Porum, OK 219 GR Witch Doctor
20 Aus, Tanner Granite Falls, MN 017 GR Raggidy Ann 79.0
55 Breuer, Ty Mandan, ND 960 GR Beaver Fever 83.0

Bareback Riding (Evening Performance)

No. Contestant Sec Score Stock No./Name Aggregate
248 Hooper, Tilden Carthage, TX 182 FD Dance Hall 80.0
171 Feild, Kaycee Payson, UT 38 FD Cougar Kitten DO
213 Gunderson, Joe Agar, SD 405 FD Home Spun 82.0
130 Davis, Jessy Power, MT L23 CH Darth Vader 87.0
318 Lowe, Will Canyon, TX 256 FD Falina's Fling 82.0
424 Riddle, Caine Vernon, TX 102 CH Big Easy 72.0
493 Stevenson, Wes Lubbock, TX X185 FD Trip Wire 76.0
338 McFarland, Tom Bowie, TX 45 FD Lucky 86.0
358 Montero, Trenten Winnemecca, NV 703 FD Bitter Honey 71.0
136 Denny, Grant Minden, NV 702 FD Betrayed 64.0

Barrel Racing (Matinee Performance)

No. Contestant Time Total
341 McLeod, Megan Star, ID 17.75 17.75/1
78 Carper, Kelli Jamul, CA 22.08 22.08/1
485 Spratt, Italy Central Point, OR 18.43 18.43/1
165 Etchebarne, Jeanette Newberg, OR 22.68 22.68/1
95 Conrado, Paige Hudson, CO NNTO
69 Campbell, Danyelle Beaumont, CA DR
114 Crivier, Lauren Acton, CA DR
342 McMillan, Bobo Walla Walla, WA 18.03 18.03/1
447 Schultz, Gretchen Prineville, OR 18.73 18.73/1
209 Green, Sammee Madras, OR 17.87 17.87/1

Barrel Racing (Evening Performance)

No. Contestant Time Total
249 Hopper, Michelle Hermiston, OR 17.77 17.77/1
54 Bremner, Katy Ellensburg, WA 17.64 17.64/1
218 Hammack, Kelli Jo Redmond, OR DR
575 Kalafatic, Jennifer Caldwell, ID 18.46 18.46/1
450 Sexton, Billie Ann Dublin, TX 18.15 18.15/1
302 Lay, Sabrina Omak, WA DR
581 Westberg, Drielle Kennewick, WA 18.32 18.32/1
115 Crossland, Jonnie Malott, WA DR
578 Heater, Lexi Lebanon, OR 19.23 19.23/1
94 Combs, Liz Eltopia, WA 17.76 17.76/1
518 Tolbert, Kelli Hooper, UT 17.69 17.69/1
494 Stovner, Danna Council, ID 18.25 18.25/1
392 Penhollow, Leslie Prineville, OR 18.65 18.65/1

Bull Riding (Matinee Performance)

No. Contestant Sec Stock No./Name Score
147 Duarte, Myron Hawaii, +712 Indecent Exposure GR 65.0/1
43 Boeckman, Zech Canby, OR +723 Panic Attack GR 0
410 Proctor, Shane Grand Coulee, WA 750 Wildly Legit GR 0
558 Wing, Stormy Dalhart, TX 730 Black Diamond GR 0
433 Rose, Kaycee Clovis, CA 787 King of Kool GR 0
553 Williams, Brady Snelling, CA +702 Wolf Hound GR 0
119 Crozier, Andy Battleground, WA 707 Tatoo GR 0
347 Menz, Brent Delta, MO +720 Smokin' Aces GR 0
16 Askey, Jeff Martin, TN 678- Wish This GR 0
19 Atwell, Corey Moravian Falls, NC 730 Black Diamond GR DR
144 Domangue, D.J. Houma, LA 757 Sweet Sinner GR 0
372 Navarre, Corey Weatherford, OK +721 Johnny O GR 0
550 Whitney, Cody Sayre, OK +726 GR DR
104 Coppini, Paul Kuna, ID 722 Crystal Pistol GR
234 Harris, J.W. Mullin, TX 700 SFB GR NTO

Bull Riding (Evening Performance)

No. Contestant Sec Stock No./Name Score
325 Maier, Ardie Timber Lake, SD Z529 FD 72.0/1
326 Maier, Corey Timber Lake, SD Z513 Painmaker CH 88.0/1
464 Silcox, Wesley Santaquin, UT X504 Nobody's Business FD 0
562 Woolsey, Steve Payson, UT 808 Two Dogs CH 0
221 Hamre, A.J. Chico, CA 511 Shoot Out FD NTO
527 Tyner, Jacob Sacramento, CA 711 Quickstop CH 0
45 Bownds, Chandler Lubbock, TX DR
586 Bacigalupi, Bo Oakdale, CA 805 Detailor CH 0
436 Roundy, Chris Spanish fork, UT X519 White Knuckle CH 0
212 Guilbeau, Lucas Golden Meadow, LA 45 Hell Yea CH 0
376 Newman, Nevada Melstone, MT 507 King of Hearts CH
393 Peterson, Sean Kerman, CA 817 Aces Magic CH DR
382 O'Mara, Jacob Baton Rouge, LA 703 Totally Annoying CH 76.0/1
422 Richardson, Bryan Dallas, TX 414 Due North CH 0
306 Lebaron, Nile Hamilton, TX 5055 Joe Buck CH 0
584 Joslin, Kyle Caldwell, ID 702 Cat Nap CH NTO
435 Rostockyj, Cody Hillsboro, TX -7 Jordon's Jacket CH NTO
536 Votaw, Dalton James Liberty, TX 820 Looks Like Me CH 0

Saddle Bronc Riding (Matinee Performance)

No. Contestant Score
505 Taton, Cody Mud Butte, SD 77.0/1
142 Diaz, Isaac Desdemona, TX 0
21 Bail, Jesse Camp Crook, SD 82.0/1
465 Sisk, Casey Corona, NM DR
587 Hildreth, Tab Wallace Gunnison, CO 0
559 Winn, Brock Ferron, UT 67.0/1
301 Larson, Jake Garland, UT 0
63 Butterfield, Luke Ponoka, AB 74.0/1
515 Thomson, Kyle Lundbreck, AB 72.0/1
48 Bradshaw, Mert Eagle Point, OR 75.0/1
60 Bugenig, Ad Ferndale, CA 0
264 Johnson, Roy Etna, CA 0
552 Willert, Jeff Belvidere, SD 73.0/1
443 Scheer, Cort Elsmere, NE 83.0/1
327 Manke, Ty Rapid City, SD 0
349 Miller, Bryce Nelson, NE 78.0/1
180 Forbes, Morgan Kaycee, WY NTO

Saddle Bronc Riding (Evening Performance)

No. Contestant Score
110 Crawley, Jacobs College Station, TX
346 Melancon, Jeremy Ray Huntsville, TX 68.0/1
111 Crawley, Sterling College Station, TX
4 Allen, Rusty Eagle Mountain, UT 83.0/1
412 Real, Joaquin Woody, CA 0
34 Bennett, Chase Santaquin, UT 0
37 Berry, Levi Morgan, UT 0
220 Hammons, Bryan Victoria, TX 76.0/1
287 Kjos, Delano Fort St John B.C, . 72.0/1
530 Vernon, Marty Millarville, AB 74.0/1
420 Rianda, Jeff Tres Pinos, CA 0
554 Williams, Jess Paso Robles, CA 65.0/1
235 Harter, Bradley Weatherford, TX 78.0/1
486 Spreadborough, Sam Snyder, TX NTO
330 Martin, Cody Eagle, CO 79.0/1

Steer Wrestling

No. Contestant Pos 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
151 Easterly, Andy Terrebonne, OR 1 6.4 0 6.4/1
294 Lambert, Sterling Quincy, CA 2 5.9 6.2 12.1/2
289 Knowles, Blake Heppner, OR 3 4.8 5.0 9.8/2
290 Knowles, Trevor Mount Vernon, OR 4 13.6 0 13.6/1
239 Haugen, Tyler Sturgis, SD 5 4.5 5.6 10.1/2
343 McMillen, Casey Redmond, OR 6 DR DR
307 Ledoux, Gabe Kaplan, LA 7 6.3 14.4 20.7/2
65 Cabral, Cody Hilo, HI 9 5.0 5.1 10.1/2
26 Barton, Buster Walla Walla, WA 10 4.0 0 4.0/1
504 Taruscio, Travis Stanfield, OR 11 5.3 17.9 23.2/2
503 Taruscio, B.J. Walla Walla, WA 12 9.4 14.4 23.8/2
0 Haegen, Sage Kennewick, WA 13 0 0

Team Roping (Matinee Performance)

No. Contestant 1 No. Contestant 2 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
25 Barnes, Jake Scottsdale, AZ 262 Johnson, Jhett Casper, WY NTO NTO
440 Sartain, Nick Dover, OK 535 VonAhn, Kollin Durant, OK NTO NTO
251 Horner, Drew Plano, TX 103 Copp, Justin Justin, TX 5.5 10.7 16.2/2
354 Minor, Jason Ellensburg, WA 353 Minor, Jake Ellensburg, WA 5.5 0 5.5/1
164 Erickson, Shane Terrebonne, OR 166 Falon, Brent Yakima, WA 6.2 5.8 12.0/2
227 Hanson, Brock Casa Grande, AZ 367 Motes, Ryan Weatherford, TX 0 4.9 4.9/1
355 Minor, Riley Ellensburg, WA 352 Minor, Brady Ellensburg, WA 0 19.6 19.6/1
411 Rawlings, Nick Stephenville, TX 28 Bates, Brandon Caldwell, ID 0 4.8 4.8/1
463 Siddoway, Colby Hooper, UT 132 Davis, Justin Cottonwood, CA 5.6 7.2 12.8/2

Tie-Down Roping (Matinee Performance)

No Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
164 Erickson, Shane Terrebonne, OR 14.4 0 14.4/1
30 Beasley, Ross Sulphur, LA 9.9 13.4 23.3/2
383 Ohl, Cody Hico, TX 8.8 9.5 18.3/2
222 Hanchey, Shane Sulphur, LA 9.8 0 9.8/1
243 Herrin, Hunter Apache, OK 11.8 9.4 21.2/2
97 Cooper, Clif Decatur, TX 11.9 8.8 20.7/2
476 Smith, Stran Childress, TX 11.8 9.8 21.6/2
542 Waters, Tyler Coshocton, OH DR DR
181 Fornstrom, Ryan Eagle, ID 0 NNTO
102 Cope, Paul Nampa, ID 12.0 9.9 21.9/2
154 Echevarria, Jake Nampa, ID 11.4 0 11.4/1