PDF Print

7/5/12 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/5/12

Bareback Riding

No. Contestant Name of Stock Score
195 Gillespie IV, George Placerville, CA 110 Free Sample 72.0
56 Bright, Matt Azle, TX 510 Mean Jean NTO
472 Smith, Matthew Leesville, LA DR
70 Cannon, Clint Waller, TX 729 Swiss Wall 77.0
10 Anding, Steven Crossroads, TX 503 Flaxy Lady 81.0
182 Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR 517 Gray Away 64.0
265 Johnston, Jerod Weatherford, TX 505 Inky 0
22 Bain, Brian Culver, OR 529
389 Peebles, Steven Redmond, OR 414 Matrix 85.0
444 Schlegel, Jerad Burns, CO 716 Tent Tipper DR

Barrel Racing

No. Contestant Total
336 Mays, Brenda Terrebonne, OR 17.58
185 Friedrich, Viki Salkum, WA 17.95
72 Capper, Pamela Cheney, WA 17.50
370 Murphy, Marvel Fallon, NV 17.88
38 Bessert, Sammi Loma, CO 18.16
512 Thomas, Sierra Dawn Roy, UT 17.94
491 Steffes, Nikki Vale, SD 17.72
27 Bass, Kaley Davenport, FL 18.19
561 Woods, Cindy Newberg, OR DR
577 Searls, Stephanie Eagle Creek, OR 19.06
51 Brazile, Shada Decatur, TX NTO

Bull Riding

No. Contestant Sec Name of Stock Score Score
53 Breding, Parker Edgar, MT 907 Who's There FD DR
160 Elliott, Tag Thatcher, UT 719 White Out CH 0
298 Larsen, Dustin Manila, UT 403 Brown Sugar CH 0
145 Downing, Carter Woodruff, UT 501 Cowboy Cut CH 0
255 Jacoby, Elliot Fredricksburg, TX 821 Wild Eyes CH DR
556 Willis, Tyler Wheatland, WY 906 CH 0
196 Glause, Seth Cheyenne, WY 550 Blue Boy Jazz CH 86.0
216 Hamaker, Ty Centennial, WY 807 CH 0
191 Geipel, Patrick Elbert, CO Z57 Big John FD DR
547 Welsh, Bobby Gillette, WY 411 Incredible FD NTO
466 Skaggs, Blaine Hubbard, OR 710 Whop De Do CH 0
489 Stall, Brett Detroit Lakes, MN Z623 FD 0
441 Savage, Clayton Cheyenne, WY Z529 FD 0
446 Schroeder, Beau China, TX 901 Knock Knock CH 0
219 Hammer, Aaron Twisp, WA 810 Thriller CH 0
296 Lanham, Zeb Sweet, ID 905 Hell No CH DR
0 Smith, Cain Adams, OR 808 Two Dogs CH 0
0 Mason, Dallee Weiser, ID Z57 Big John FD 0

Saddle Bronc Riding

No. Contestant Sec Name of Stock Score Score
498 Sundell, Wade Boxholm, IA 511 Vanilla Twist KR 82.0
293 Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT 627 Fraid Knot KR 0
17 Atchison, Ty Jackson, MO 518 Bay Fever KR 70.0
285 Kirby, Jesse James Dodge City, KS 412 Cherry Velvet KR 82.0
261 Johnson, Chet Sheridan, WY 608 Satin Sheets KR 0
106 Corrington, Tyler Hastings, MN 12 Blew Apart KR 0
173 Ferley, Chad Oelrichs, SD 626 Paint Chip KR 86.0
242 Heguy, Joe Elko, NV 620 Creamy Coconut KR 61.0
189 Garton, Curtis New Zealand 861 River Rat KR 75.0
140 DeMoss, Heith Heflin, LA 344 Cocked 'N' Ready KR 0
478 Smith, Tyrell Great Falls, MT 629 Swagger Jacked KR 77.0
557 Wilson, Lucas War Queensland, AU 731 Shower Dancer KR 72.0
331 Martinat, Bryan Marsing, ID 209 Wasabi KR 80.0
445 Schmidt, Chuck Keldron, SD 527 Rhubarb KR 79.0
174 Filippini, Max Battle Mountain, NV 501 Mrs. Z KR 0
323 MacKenzie, Ryan Jordan Valley, OR 200 Raylene KR DR
314 Londo, Ben Pendleton, OR 11 Captain Insano KR 81.0

Steer Wrestling

No. Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
308 Leslie, Dani Oakdale, CA 0 5.5 5.5/1
348 Milan, Straws Cochrane, AB 13.6 0 13.6/1
81 Cassidy, Curtis Donalda, AB 5.7 0 5.7/1
335 Maughan, Todd Airdrie, AB 6.8 4.6 11.4/2
80 Cassidy, Cody Donalda, AB 0 0
279 Kenny, Kacey Queensland, AU 4.0 5.0 9.0/2
500 Switzer, Miles Mark Morro Bay, CA 5.6 5.4 11.0/2
455 Shepperson, Les Midwest, WY 5.5 5.5 11.0/2
50 Branquinho, Luke Los Alamos, CA 4.6 14.5 19.1/2
226 Hannum, Olin Malad, ID 8.2 4.2 12.4/2
57 Brockman, Seth Wheatland, WY 7.4 21.6 29.0/2
61 Bugenig, Billy Ferndale, CA 4.9 6.1 11.0/2

Team Roping

Contestant 1 Contestant 2 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
Brazile, Trevor Decatur, TX Smith, Patrick Midland, TX 4.8 0 4.8/1
Willis, Sam Terrebonne, OR Leslie, Dani Oakdale, CA 0 7.0 7.0/1
Reay, Bryan Adrian, OR Sutfin, Tex joseph, OR 0 0
Mote, Bobby Culver, OR Beers, Mike Post, OR 0 19.9 19.9/1
Lovell, Colby Madisonville, TX Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, OR 5.9 0 5.9/1
Tonozzi, Garrett Fruita, CO Harrell, Kinney Dale Marshall, TX 0 0
Shipp, Dakota Caddo Mills, TX Petska, Monty Joe Turlock, CA DR DR
Shannon, Tyler Caldwell, ID Cleveland, Todd Lewiston, ID 0 0
Key, David Stephenville, TX Woodard, Travis Stockton, CA 9.8 0 9.8/1
Rogers, Arky Lake City, FL Summers, Clint Lake City, FL 5.9 6.4 12.3/2
Alexander, Bobby Redmond, OR Patzke, Bo Klamath Falls, OR 0 0

Tie-Down Roping

No. Contestant 1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
245 Hofer, Logan Magrath, AB 0 0
74 Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, OR 9.0 10.0 19.0/2
52 Brazile, Trevor Decatur, TX 9.5 0 9.5/1
468 Slack, Shane Idabel, OK 10.2 9.7 19.9/2
544 Weaver, Jordan Bend, OR 9.6 11.4 21.0/2
247 Holly, Ty Mt. Vernon, OR 10.2 10.2 20.4/2
101 Cooper, Tuf Decatur, TX 8.9 0 8.9/1
481 Solomon, Cory Prairie View, TX 9.6 18.1 27.7/2
98 Cooper, Clint Decatur, TX 8.8 0 8.8/1
263 Johnson, Mike Henryetta, OK 0 17.5 17.5/1