PDF Print

7/6/12 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/6/12

Bareback Riding

No. Contestant   Sec Stock No./Name   Score
573 Young, Josi Kimberly, ID 2 JOHN BOY JD NTO
138 DeMers, Cody Kimberly, ID 175 STAR WARS JD 80.0
299 Larsen, Orin Twin Falls, ID Y7 FOOLS GOLD JD 64.0
374 Nelson, Tyler Victor, ID 214 SOUTHERN BELL JD 62.0
295 Landingham, R.C. Pendleton, OR 7R SHORT FUSE JD 70.0
29 Bayes, Davey New Plymouth, ID 207 Boogers Pet KR DR
297 Lantz, Lee Molalla, OR 301 BLACK ICE JD 81.0
33 Bennett, Caleb Morgan, UT 522 Arabella KR 0
532 Vezain, JR Cowley, Wy A1 LIL' DEVIL JD 79.0

Barrel Racing

No. Contestant   Total
477 Smith, Sue Blackfoot, ID 22.84
487 Squires, Kenna Fredonia, TX 22.56
23 Baker, Whitney Stephenville, TX 23.17
345 Meadors, Angie Blanchard, OK NTO
484 Spence, Leandra Modesto, CA 17.87
283 Kieckhefer, Sarah Prescott, AZ 17.72
416 Reichert, Maegan Morgan Mill, TX 23.24
9 Anderson, Lisa Moore, TX NTO
203 Goss, Lexie Redmond, OR 18.28
312 Little, Karen San Saba, TX DR

Bull Riding

No. Contestant   Stock No./Name Sec Score Score
305 Learmont, Tanner Cleburne, TX Ugly Vinny 832 GR DR
288 Knibbe, Logan Rockdale, TX       DR
582 Campbell, Cody Summerville Oreg, on   801 GR 0
202 Gorham, Tyler Lebanon, OR Northside 828 CH 0
159 Elliott, Dustin North Platte, NE   Z623 FD 0
73 Carden, Sev Omak, WA   Z710 CH DR
344 McTaggart, Colin Las Vegas, NV   816 CH 0
534 Vig, Garrett Newell, SD   826 GR 0
509 Tescher, Ty Sidney, MT   804 CH 0
167 Farrell, Will Thermopolis, WY   836 GR 0
316 Love, Kasey Caldwell, ID Crystal Gun 822 GR 0
129 Daries, Josh Salinas, CA   817 GR 0
470 Smith, Dustin St. Paul, OR   822 CH 0
495 Stratton, Tate Kellyville, OK Crystal Clear 838 GR 72.0
192 German, Chad Groesbeck, TX   815 GR 0
311 Lindsey, Rankin Hillsboro, NM   823 GR 0
8 Anderson, Jimmy Denton, TX Incredible 411 FD 0
0 Chamberlain, Joseph Newman, CA       0
0 Wolfe, Garett Wenatchee, WA       0

Saddle Bronc Riding

No. Contestant Stock No./Name Sec Stock No./Name Score Aggregate
369 Muncy, Taos Corona, NM Y4 Old Yellar CH 82.0
11 Angland, Cody New South Wales, AU 87 Rye Grass FD 0
453 Sheets, Travis Hyannis, NE Y20 Special Delivery CH 82.0
419 Reynolds, Josh Ekalaka, MT 845 Mo Jo KR NTO
141 DeSaveur, JC Roberts, MT X44 FANCY PANTS JD 0
360 Moran, Shane Ulm, MT 508 Boogie Girl KR 69.0
276 Kelts, Samuel Millarville, AB 08 RADICAL ROAN JD 70.0
179 Flundra, Dustin Pincher Creek, AB 8R BOOGIE JD 76.0
118 Crowser, Troy Whitewood, SD 582 Risky Business FD 87.0
161 Elshere, Cole Faith, SD 83 SOD BUSTER JD DR
409 Prince, Townsend Livermore, CO Y1 Different Horse CH NTO
215 Hamaker, Blaze Centennial, WY 305 SPICE GIRL JD 0
565 Wright, Cody Milford, UT 03 Calahan CH 79.0
564 Wright, Alex Milford, UT L9 Black Hawk FD 75.0
566 Wright, Jake Milford, UT 288 Lightning Mcqueen CH 77.0
567 Wright, Jesse Milford, UT V1 CASEY JD 81.0

Steer Wrestling

No. Contestant   1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
480 Smith, Wyatt Rexburg, ID 0 0  
428 Robertson, Alex Bend, OR 6.2 0 6.2/1
439 Santucci, Sean Prineville, OR 0 0  
123 Cure, Hunter Holliday, TX 19.1 0 19.1/1
414 Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX 4.8 0 4.8/1
291 Kohorst, Coleman Okotoks, AB 0 0  
157 Eickhoff, Ross Grass Range, MT 3.9 6.7 10.6/2
134 Debose, Termaine Anderson, TX 7.7 4.6 12.3/2
537 Waguespack, Tyler Gonzales, LA 13.8 8.9 22.7/2
150 Eakin, Monty pecos, 0 0  
197 Goodman, Ben Beaumont, TX 6.0 0 6.0/1
502 Tapley, Jason Greenbrier, AR DR DR  
415 Reger, Michael Redmond, OR 5.2 7.7 12.9/2
217 Hamm, Nik Rapid City, SD 9.6 5.5 15.1/2
66 Callaway, Kyle Gillette, WY 5.2 0 5.2/1
361 Morgan, Seth Azle, TX 0 14.1 14.1/1
267 Jones, K.C. Decatur, TX 0 5.8 5.8/1
310 Lewis, Tom Lehi, UT 4.3 22.7 27.0/2
460 Shofner, Cooper Huntsville, TX 8.1 4.5 12.6/2
90 Cobb, Zack Pampa, TX 5.2 0 5.2/1
459 Shofner, Ben Jasper, TX 17.4 0 17.4/1
461 Shofner, Jacob Huntsville, TX 5.5 0 5.5/1
229 Harmon, Bucky Lipan, TX 0 0  
158 Eldridge, Dakota W Elko, NV 10.7 5.1 15.8/2
482 Sparing, Timmy Helena, MT 7.7 13.7 21.4/2
570 York, Riley Loyalton, CA 5.5 4.3 9.8/2
187 Garner, Josh Live Oak, CA 5.2 15.7 20.9/2
278 Kennedy, Rhett Chowchilla, CA 0 6.4 6.4/1
516 Thouvenell, Ethen Napa, CA 4.2 14.3 18.5/2
391 Peek, Josh Pueblo, CO 0 0  
230 Harmon, Casey Lipan, TX 7.8 5.7 13.5/2
178 Floyd, Chason Ludlow, SD 0 4.9 4.9/1
359 Moore, Clayton Pouce Coupe, BC 4.9 14.2 19.1/2
260 Johnson, Brad Reva, SD 0 0  
474 Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA 4.6 6.5 11.1/2

Team Roping

No. Contestant 1   No. Contestant 2   1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
92 Collett, T.J. Paso Robles, CA 13 Arnold, Evan Santa Margarita, CA 5.8 6.4 12.2/2
397 Philipp, Shane Washington, TX 396 Philipp, John Washington, TX 0 0  
41 Blasingame, Ty Ramah, CO 467 Skelton, Rich Llano, TX 0 5.3 5.3/1
366 Motes, David Tolar, TX 543 Watkins, Dennis Bakersfield, CA 11.1 6.1 17.2/2
127 Daniel, Keven Franklin, TN 522 Tryan, Chase Helena, MT 10.4 0 10.4/1
109 Crawford, Charly Prineville, OR 100 Cooper, Jim Ross Monument, NM 0 10.4 10.4/1
131 Davis, Justin Madisonville, TX 83 Chamberlain, Casey Colorado City, TX 5.8 6.3 12.1/2
58 Brown, Luke Stephenville, TX 319 Lucero, Martin Stephenville, TX 5.1 0 5.1/1
146 Driggers, Kaleb Albany, Ga 105 Corkill, Jade Fallon, NV 0 4.5 4.5/1
334 Masters, Chad Cedar Hill, TN 96 Cooper, Clay O'Brien Gardnerville, NV 0 0  
525 Tsinigine, Aaron Tuba City, AZ 526 Twisselman, Caleb Santa Margarita, CA 16.3 0 16.3/1
40 Bird, Dustin Cut Bank, MT 153 Eaves, Paul Millsap, TX 5.5 4.9 10.4/2
284 Kiehne, Chance Springerville, AZ 508 Teller, Cullen Maricopa, AZ 0 0  
158 Eldridge, Dakota W Elko, NV 76 Carlson, Andy Echo, OR 6.7 0 6.7/1
483 Spence, Justin Modesto, CA 309 Leslie, Danny San Miguel, CA 6.0 12.5 18.5/2
143 Dishion, Zayne Bishop, CA 281 Ketscher, Jordan Squaw Valley, CA 0 10.0 10.0/1
514 Thompson, Chace Munday, TX 133 Davison, Cole Madisonville, TX 5.1 0 5.1/1
490 Stanley, Jake Hermiston, OR 257 Jess, Garrett Coulee City, WA 5.5 0 5.5/1
431 Rogers, Erich Round Rock, AZ 292 Koontz, Kory Sudan, TX 5.3 5.8 11.1/2
456 Sherwood, Matt Pima, AZ 286 Kirchenschlager, Dakota Stephenville, TX 5.5 5.7 11.2/2
357 Mitchell, Spencer Colusa, CA 113 Cresta, Broc Santa Rosa, CA 0 0  
176 Fischer, Jack Ellensburg, WA 402 Powell, Ryan Caldwell, ID 7.1 10.3 17.4/2
384 Palmer, Bryce Milton-Freewater, OR 432 Rogers, Garrett Adams, OR 0 0  
521 Tryan, Brady Huntley, MT 194 Gill, York Memphis, TN 0 6.2 6.2/1
524 Tryan, Travis Billings, MT 315 Long, Jake Coffeyville, KS 5.2 0 5.2/1
184 Freed, Pace Pocatello, ID 454 Sheffield, Jesse Delta, CO 8.4 0 8.4/1
571 Yost, Justin Hico, TX 68 Campbell, Bucky Benton City, WA 0 0  
403 Powell, Turtle Stephenville, TX 275 Kelly, Dugan Paso Robles, CA 5.6 5.5 11.1/2
513 Thomas, Ty Okanogan, WA 117 Crossley, Shane Hermiston, OR 16.3 0 16.3/1

Tie-Down Roping

No. Contestant   1st Go 2nd Go Total/2
252 Hutto, Houston Tomball, TX 9.1 12.7 21.8/2
437 Salvo, Johnny Horse Springs, NM DR DR  
541 Walls, Trent Stephenville, TX DR DR  
273 Keating, Joe Sour Lake, TX 10.8 0 10.8/1
549 Whitfield, Fred Hockley, TX 11.6 0 11.6/1
373 Neal, Chris Muldrow, OK 9.8 12.0 21.8/2
425 Riemer, Reese Stinnett, TX 11.5 0 11.5/1
206 Gray, Adam Seymour, TX 9.1 0 9.1/1
475 Smith, Sterling Stephenville, TX 11.0 15.6 26.6/2
501 Swor, Cade Winnie, TX 11.0 11.1 22.1/2
64 Bynum, Bradley Sterling City, TX 13.9 8.5 22.4/2
155 Edwards, Shank Tatum, NM 0 0  
423 Richter, Chase Weatherford, TX 0 0  
250 Hopper, Seth Stanfield, OR 9.7 15.5 25.2/2
158 Eldridge, Dakota W Elko, NV 21.5 9.6 31.1/2
281 Ketscher, Jordan Squaw Valley, CA 10.9 9.3 20.2/2
391 Peek, Josh Pueblo, CO 12.5 0 12.5/1
230 Harmon, Casey Lipan, TX 0 10.2 10.2/1
107 Cox, Blane Cameron, TX 12.0 0 12.0/1
407 Prescott, Cody Jay, FL 9.9 12.4 22.3/2
380 Nonella, Roger Klamath Falls, OR 0 15.6 15.6/1
175 Finley, Chad Mt. Vernon, OR 0 12.4 12.4/1
79 Casey, Will Mesa, WA 9.4 11.6 21.0/2
322 Macha, Justin Needville, TX 21.2 20.1 41.3/2
400 Pirie, JoeBob Thompsons, TX 13.0 17.7 30.7/2
492 Steinberg, Nathan Conroe, TX 10.4 0 10.4/1
531 Vest, Stetson Childress, TX 0 9.4 9.4/1
427 Roberts, EJ Stephenville, TX 0 20.9 20.9/1
474 Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA 0 0  
406 Pratt, Jake Ellensburg, WA 0 9.3 9.3/1
62 Burk, Blair Durant, OK 0 0  
385 Parsons, Joseph Marana, AZ 10.6 9.8 20.4/2
454 Sheffield, Jesse Delta, CO DR DR  
42 Boardman, Cimarron Stephenville, TX 12.0 8.7 20.7/2
510 Thibodeaux, Ryan C Stephenville, TX 9.8 10.8 20.6/2