PDF Print

7/3/13 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/3/13

Bareback Riding

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
386 Mote, Bobby Culver Oregon, 83.0 35 White Lies BS
218 Gray, Ryan Cheney, WA NTO M15 North Star BS
147 Dent, Steven Mullen, NE NTO 17 WHITCHY WOMAN BS
145 Day, Yance' Weatherford, OK 69.0 216 Sweeney Todd BS
31 Bennett, Caleb Morgan, UT 74.0 A43 GOLD DUST BS
558 Vezain, JR Cowley, WY 66.0 3 Jacks R Wild BS
312 Landingham, R.C. Pendleton, OR 84.0 734 Second Thoughts BS
461 Scales, Tyler Severance, CO NTO Y-Y6 WILD CAT BS
7 Anding, Steven Athens, TX NTO -13 LUCKY CHARM BS
98 Colletti, Casey Pueblo, CO 85.0 D4 Tar Baby BG
238 Hardwick, Seth Laramie, WY 76.0 330 TIME MACHINE BS
17 Bain, Brian Culver, OR NTO F3 MF4 BS
159 Downare, Micky Hartsel, CO 77.0 D2 Easy BS

Barrel Racing

Wednesday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown Total
363 McKenzie, Rylee St. Paul, AB 18.49
286 Kammenzind, Kim Touchet, WA 17.73
263 Hurn, Kristie Underwood, WA 0
221 Grimes, Kathy Medical Lake, WA 18.56
330 Longgood, Torri Hermiston, OR 18.02
24 Bass, Kaley Kissimmee, FL 17.41
520 Stockton, Alicia Stephenville, TX 18.30
20 Barichello, Kelli Kennewick, WA 20.44
112 Cracknell, Nicki Murrieta, CA DR
265 Isaac, Jana White Swan, WA 20.70
574 Welsh, Jill Parker, AZ NNTO
370 Melby, Jane Burneyville, OK 18.32

Wednesday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Total
143 Davis, Katie Adrian, OR 17.84
194 Friedrich, Viki Salkum, WA 18.06
473 Semas, Tami Prineville, OR 23.35
568 Warren, Kayce George West, TX DR
111 Cox, Lauren Cotulla, TX 23.34
527 Tanner, Jill Stephenville, TX NTO
83 Carper, Kelli Jamul, CA DR
478 Sheffield, Jody Ogden, UT 18.37
569 Warren, Marty Deer Park, WA DR
586 Wilson, Wendy Pendleton, OR 23.59
537 Thompson, Allison Merritt BC, CN VR
318 Lawrence, Tara Walla Walla, WA DR

Bull Riding

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
174 Elliott, Tag Thatcher, UT DO 004 FD
315 Larsen, Dustin Manila, UT 0 904 Juicey Fruit FD
35 Bingham, Tim Honeyville, UT DR 004 FD
36 Bingham, Tyler Honeyville, UT 0 973 Tornado Alley FD
599 Wyatt, Sam Fittstown, OK 0 550 Blue Boy Jazz CH
213 Granger, Corey Zachary, LA 0 014 Dirt Angel CH
534 Teel, Cody Kountze, TX 0 015 Radio Active CH
32 Benton III, Trey Rock Island, TX 85.0 808 Two Dogs CH
95 Cloud, Howdy Kountze, TX 0 58 FD
22 Barker, Reid Comfort, TX 83.0 501 Cowboy Cut CH
456 Roundy, Chris Spanish fork, UT 0 012 Sunscreen CH
175 Elliott, Zack Thatcher, UT DR
607 Portenier, Brady Tyler Caldwell, ID 0 721 Monte FD
85 Carter, Riker Stone, ID 0 005 FD
288 Kastner, Trevor Ardmore, OK 0 907 Who's There FD
172 Eldred, Brennon Purcell, OK 76.0 011 Sweet & Low CH
196 Frost, Joe Randlett, UT 0 003 FD
0 Madera, Adrian Weiser, ID 0 M814 CH

Saddle Bronc Riding

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
524 Sundell, Wade Boxholm, IA 77.0 74 Extra Special BS
9 Atchison, Ty Jackson, MO 0 S8 Buckshot BG
200 Garton, Curtis New Zealand, 69.0 XX SNIPER BS
504 Smith, Will Marshall, MO 78.0 C11 Big Muddy BG
595 Wright, Cody Milford, UT 72.0 F11 Night Hawk BS
594 Wright, Alex Milford, UT 76.0 J11 American Legend BS
596 Wright, Jake Milford, UT 84.0 31 LUCKY YOU BS
597 Wright, Jesse Milford, UT 74.0 P02 Big Valley BG
531 Taton, Cody Corona, NM NNTO F10 Rocky Ridge BS
391 Muncy, Taos Corona, NM NNTO E1 Farmer BS
317 Larsen, Tyrel Inglis, MB 82.0 H18 WIZARD BS
41 Boore, Allen Axtell, UT 66.0 73 Hickock BG
154 Diaz, Isaac Desdemona, TX 81.0 919 MONA LISA SMILE BS
15 Bail, Jesse Camp Crook, SD 77.0 11 Dodge Avenger BS
476 Sheets, Travis Hyannis, NE NTO 501 Tug Boat BS
503 Smith, Tyrell Cascade, MT 79.0 104 BUCKLE UP BS
308 Kruse, Jesse Great Falls, MT 67.0 642 BLUE BERRY BS

Steer Wrestling

Wednesday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
132 Currin, Tony Dayton, WA 36.0 0 36.0/1
522 Strahan, Adam Bonfield, IL 5.0 0 5.0/1
70 Cabral, Cody Hilo, HI 0 5.4 5.4/1
529 Taruscio, B.J. Walla Walla, WA 0 5.8 5.8/1
530 Taruscio, Travis Stanfield, OR 6.6 6.9 13.5/2
226 Haegen, Sage Kennewick, WA 0 0
91 Christensen, Brandon Hermiston, OR 0 0
371 Melvin, Dru Hebron, NE 0 5.5 5.5/1
8 Armes, Bray Ponder, TX 14.7 14.9 29.6/2
390 Mulligan, Sean Coleman, OK 4.5 0 4.5/1
347 Martin, Casey Sulphur, LA 15.0 0 15.0/1
525 Switzer, Miles Morro Bay, CA DR DR

Wednesday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
536 Thomas, Jason Benton, AR 22.1 0 22.1/1
142 Davis, JustinBlaine Argyle, TX 7.0 0 7.0/1
565 Wallace, Sterling Justin, TX 12.6 18.8 31.4/2
245 Hass, Clayton Terrell, TX 5.0 0 5.0/1
303 Knowles, Trevor Mount Vernon, OR 5.0 6.2 11.2/2
374 Miller, Jason Lance Creek, WY 0 6.5 6.5/1
366 McMillen, Casey Redmond, OR 0 13.7 13.7/1
479 Shepperson, Les Midwest, WY 5.8 0 5.8/1
48 Branquinho, Luke Los Alamos, CA 6.4 0 6.4/1

Team Roping

Wednesday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown No. Contestant Hometown Draw 1 Draw 2 Go 1 Go 2 Total/2
187 Fischer, Jack Ellensburg, WA 82 Carlson, Andy Hermiston, OR 40 53 0 0
435 Reed, Ryan Farmington, CA 344 Manning, Shawn Redcrest, CA 44 73 0 4.6 4.6/1
71 Cabral, J.C. Hilo, HI 30 Benevides, Dale Naalehu, HI 64 43 0 0
563 Wade, Tyler Terrell, TX 364 McKnight, Tyler Wells, TX 22 07 5.4 5.7 11.1/2
459 Sartain, Nick Dover, OK 490 Skelton, Rich Llano, TX 07 46 0 10.2 10.2/1
380 Mitchell, Caleb Mason, TX 107 Copp, Justin Krum, TX 67 54 0 10.4 10.4/1
73 Campbell, B.J. Aguila, AZ 580 Wilkerson, Byron Duncan, AZ 35 13 6.5 5.4 11.9/2
548 Tryan, Brady Huntley, MT 158 Doescher, Cody Oklahoma City, OK 61 32 0 10.2 10.2/1
62 Buckaloo, Bubba Kingston, OK 144 Davison, Cole Madisonville, TX 32 61 5.1 0 5.1/1
443 Rieken, Rowdy Arp, TX 239 Harper, Chad Prattsville, AR NTO NTO
528 Tanner, Jimmy Tifton, GA 243 Harris, Shawn Searcy, AR NTO NTO
362 McGinn, Mike Haines, OR 285 Justus, Bill Haines, OR 43 58 11.4 5.6 17.0/2
214 Grantham, Levi Paso Robles, CA 570 Watkins, Dennis Bakersfield, CA 20 40 7.3 0 7.3/1
480 Sherwood, Matt Pima, AZ 355 McCauley, T.J. Reno, NV 74 35 0 0
326 Loe, Cody Scio, OR 515 Steffen, Andy Salem, OR 55 74 15.9 15.0 30.9/2
72 Calmelat, Anthony Tucson, AZ 409 Pearson, Cody Tucson, AZ 04 55 0 5.4 5.4/1
356 McClaugherty, Landon Tilden, TX 603 Zuniga, Tommy Centerville, TX 19 20 5.3 0 5.3/1
49 Brazile, Trevor Decatur, TX 499 Smith, Patrick Lipan, TX 31 19 5.1 6.0 11.1/2

Wednesday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown No. Contestant Hometown Draw 1 Draw 2 Go 1 Go 2 Total/2
133 Dahozy, Brooks Window Rock, AZ 25 Bates, Brandon Caldwell, ID 58 44 0 5.4 5.4/1
266 Ivy, Lane Amarillo, TX 486 Siggins, Lane Ruidoso Downs, NM 73 22 10.7 0 10.7/1
538 Thompson, Chace Munday, TX 357 McCright, Jaytin Canyon, TX 54 31 0 10.0 10.0/1
519 Stockdale, Tavis Portland, OR 97 Coen, Tyler Port Orchard, WA 53 28 0
34 Bessette, Shawn Vaughn, MT 509 Sporer, Sid Cody, WY 46 64 0 0
407 Parker, Delon Worden, MT 65 Buhler, Jeremy Arrowwood, AB 28 67 11.7 5.3 17.0/2
546 Torres, Joshua Ocala, FL 545 Torres, Jonathan Ocala, FL DR DR
169 Egusquiza Jr., Manny Madison, GA 128 Culpepper, Brad Sylvester, GA DO DO
261 Hoskins, Doyle Chualar, CA 148 DeForest Jr., C.J. Wheatland, CA 13 04 0 0

Tie-Down Roping

Wednesday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
471 Sechrist, Bryson Apache, OK 9.6 21.9 31.5/2
466 Schneeberger, Jerome Ponca City, OK DR DR
251 Herrin, Hunter Apache, OK 0 8.1 8.1/1
125 Crowley, J.C. Poplar, MT NTO NTO
481 Shiozawa, Matt Chubbuck, ID DR DR
162 Durfey, Tyson Colbert, WA 9.0 12.6 21.6/2
19 Baldwin, Nate Blackfoot, ID 8.9 8.7 17.6/2
404 Palmer, Brock Milton-Freewater, OR 11.8 10.8 22.6/2
289 Kayser, Kass Ellensburg, WA 12.0 23.4 35.4/2
93 Clark, Jesse Portales, NM 16.0 0 16.0/1
254 Hofstetter, Jerrad Lubbock, TX 12.7 8.2 20.9/2
171 Elder, Forrest Athens, TX 0 0
356 McClaugherty, Landon Tilden, TX 9.7 0 9.7/1
49 Brazile, Trevor Decatur, TX 0 0
208 Goodrich, Brad Hermiston, OR 9.2 0 9.2/1
99 Collins, Cody Galt, CA NNTO NNTO
69 Bynum, Bradley Sterling City, TX 0 0
106 Cooper, Tuf Decatur, TX 8.6 9.3 17.9/2
233 Hanchey, Shane Sulphur, LA 9.7 9.0 18.7/2
506 Solomon, Cory Prairie View, TX 9.5 0 9.5/1

Wednesday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
384 Moore, Timber Aubrey, TX NTO NTO
104 Cooper, Clint Decatur, TX NTO NTO
118 Creager, Trent Stillwater, OK NTO NTO
137 Davis, Giovanni College Station, TX 0 0
290 Keating, Joe Sour Lake, TX 18.0 0 18.0/1
581 Williams, Chase Stephenville, TX 9.2 19.9 29.1/2
500 Smith, Ryle Oakdale, CA 19.9 0 19.9/1
234 Hannum, Jake Plain City, UT 9.0 0 9.0/1
399 Ohl, Cody Hico, TX NTO NTO
425 Pozzobon, Steve Cawston, BC DR DR