PDF Print

7/4/13 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/4/13

Bareback Riding

Thursday Matinee Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
249 Heaton, Morgan Paradise, UT 75.0 705 Road Rash GR
578 Wilde, Morgan McCammon, ID 77.0 355 Juice Queen GR
367 McNeill, Ethan Grantsville, UT VI X112 Painted Feathers GR
182 Feild, Kaycee Payson, AZ 83.0 32 West Point Girl GR
139 Davis, Jessy Power, MT 75.0 207 Scrawny Johnny GR
270 Jayne, Evan Marseille, FR NTO 517 Beautiful Disaster GR
77 Cannon, Clint Waller, TX 84.0 M438 Wild Blue GR
191 Foss, Austin Terrebonne, OR DR 218 Jenny's Red Wine GR
150 DeMers, Cody Kimberly, ID 86.0 016 Bittersweet GR
316 Larsen, Orin John Twin Falls, ID DR 407 Redheaded Stepchild GR
164 Dyck, Bradley Gladstone, MB 0 157 Tattle Tale GR
393 Nelson, Tyler Victor, ID 64.0 438 Bet On Me GR

Thursday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
295 Keylon, Jared Uniontown, KS DR
51 Brennecke, Kyle Grain Valley, MO 76.0 182 Dance Hall FD
280 Johnston, Jerod Weatherford, TX DR
602 Young, Josi Buhl, ID 76.0 45 Lucky FD
55 Bright, Matt Azle, TX DR
43 Bowers, Kyle Brooks, AB 81.0 Y4 Old Yellar CH
257 Hooper, Tilden Carthage, TX 0 256 Falina's Fling FD
332 Lowe, Will Canyon, TX NTO 405 Home Spun FD
518 Stevenson, Wes Lubbock, TX NTO 49 Danged If You Do CH
442 Riddle, Caine Vernon, TX 72.0 702 Betrayed FD
360 McFarland, Tom Bowie, TX 82.0 L23 Darth Vader CH
611 Molnar, Josh The Dalles, OR 0 66 Big Foot CH

Barrel Racing

Thursday Matinee Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Total
129 Cunningham, Janet Aldergrove, BC 36.42
279 Johnson, Sherrylynn Henryetta, OK 20.24
387 Mote, Serena Brush Prarire, WA 17.96
131 Currin, Kelli Dayton, WA 18.15
258 Hopper, Michelle Hermiston, OR 17.91
350 Masden, Josie Goldendale, WA 18.69
327 Loften, Brenna Selah, WA 18.22
5 Allan, Cheyenne Mabton, WA 18.39
195 Frost, Jessica Lubbock, TX 18.33
222 Guelly, Deb Okotoks, AB 18.13
401 Olson, Kimberly Redmond, OR 18.09
335 Lulay, Patricia Lyons, OR 19.38

Thursday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Total
413 Penhollow, Leslie Prineville, OR 18.20
228 Hale, Jody Echo, OR 18.33
438 Rehm, Savannah Culver, OR 18.34
322 Ledbetter, Tanya Bend, OR 18.38
219 Gray, Shellie Culver, OR 21.34
38 Blubaugh, Janelle Newberg, OR 19.01
135 Daniells, Andrea Waitsburg, WA 19.58
469 Scott, Kayla Bend, OR VR
418 Philippi, Kara Hermiston, OR 19.39
229 Hamack, Marni Benton City, WA NNTO
296 Kingsbury, Colleen Powell Butte, OR 17.92
27 Bauersfeld, Autumn Prineville, OR VR

Bull Riding

Thursday Matinee Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
56 Bright, Zack Ephrata, WA 0 836 What a Ball GR
262 Huckabee, Casey Grand Saline, TX 0 823 Just My Size GR
495 Smith, Cain Adams, OR 0 814 Two Aces GR
547 Toves, Taylor Stephenville, TX 0 815 Mr Big GR
414 Perry, Nate Elk City, OK 0 826 Private Party GR
468 Schroeder, Beau China, TX 0 832 Ugly Vinney GR
431 Ramagos, Jeffrey Joseph Zachary, LA 0 S54 Fine Line GR
242 Harris, J.W. Mullin, TX NNTO 849 Crystal Deal GR
165 Eastman, Ethan Molalla, OR 0 846 Snugly GR
502 Smith, Tyler Fruita, CO DR 832 Ugly Vinney GR
566 Wallace, Ty Collbran, CO 81.0 +819 Conquering Hero GR
460 Savage, Clayton Casper, WY 0 850 Dr. Feel Good GR
50 Breding, Parker Edgar, MT 0 838 Crystal Clear GR
513 Stall, Brett Detroit Lakes, MN 0 806 Man Dance GR
301 Knapp, Scottie Albuquerque, NM 0 +823 Psycho Circus GR
532 Taylor, Clay Sayre, OK DR


609 Wildeman, Remi Elko, NV 0 822 Crystal Gun GR

Thursday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
455 Rose, Kaycee Clovis, CA 0 -7 Jordon's Jacket CH
508 Spears, Jordan Wacey Redding, CA 0 K327 Major Impact FD
44 Bownds, Chandler Lubbock, TX 0 816 Big Cool CH
474 Shanklin, Ryan Rocksprings, TX DR


608 Marchand, Francis Omak, WA 54.0 719 White Out CH
223 Guilbeau, Lucas Golden Meadow, LA 0 901 Knock Knock CH
523 Stratton, Tate Kellyville, OK 0 45 Hell Yea CH
241 Harris, Brad Winfield, KS 0 K832 Major Destruction FD
94 Clearwater, Ty LaCygne, KS DR D108 What's Up Doc CH
231 Hammer, Aaron Twisp, WA 0 K46 Super Fly CH
430 Proctor, Shane Grand Coulee, WA 88.0 14 Fudge FD
108 Coppini, Paul Kuna, ID 87.0 820 Looks Like Me CH
351 Mason, Dallee Weiser, ID 0 821 Wild Eyes CH
282 Jones, Jed Garden Valley, ID 0 711 Quickstop CH
113 Craig, Clint Mena, AR VI 905 Hell No CH
342 Maier, Rorey Timber Lake, SD 86.0 904 Juicey Fruit FD
800 Lanham, Klay Sweet, ID 0



Saddle Bronc Riding

Thursday Matinee Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
339 Maher, Michael warwick queensla, nd 0 M400 Indian Summer GR
63 Bugenig, Ad Ferndale, CA 64.0 -32 Crooked Creek GR
46 Bradshaw, Mert Eagle Point, OR 79.0 412 Cow Camp GR
462 Schaack, Monty Red Bluff, CA 68.0 495 Mullin Road GR
349 Martinat, Bryan Marsing, ID 77.0 857 Flat Head GR
541 Thoreson, Cole Dillon, MT 0 506 Road Rage GR
304 Koeppen, Kurtis Challis, ID 74.0 301- Smooth Sailin GR
585 Wilson, Lucas War, Queensland 63.0 460 Holy Hoppin Hell GR
176 Elshere, Cole Faith, SD NNTO 136 Billy the Kid GR
151 DeMoss, Cody Heflin, LA 76.0 514 Detox GR
152 DeMoss, Heith Allan Heflin, LA 0 624 What Paegan GR
273 Johnson, Chet Sheridan, WY 0 57 Goliath GR
110 Corrington, Tyler Hastings, MN NTO 308 Frontier GR
464 Scheer, Cort Elsmere, NE 79.0 126 Broken Smile GR
247 Hausauer, Dusty Dickinson, ND DR 700 Pearl Necklace GR

Thursday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Score Animal Brand/Name Contractor
183 Ferley, Chad Oelrichs, SD DO 007 James Bond CH
373 Miller, Bryce Nelson, NE NNTO 1144 Classic Fox CH
343 Manke, Ty Hermosa, SD 0 582 Risky Business CH
61 Brunson, Louie Interior, SD 344 Half A Notion CH
571 Watson, Jake Hudsons Hope, BC 0 332 Bucked Down CH
244 Harter, Bradley Weatherford, TX NNTO Y20 Special Delivery CH
510 Spreadborough, Sam Snyder, TX NNTO 335 Flip Side FD
348 Martin, Cody Eagle, CO DR 00 Moe Bandy CH
434 Real, Joaquin Woody, CA NNTO 333 Nasty Jackie FD
300 Kjos, Delano Fort St John B.C, . 0 188 Fu Man Chu FD
556 Vernon, Marty Millarville, AB DR BT Handsome CH
6 Allen, Rusty Eagle Mountain, UT DR X142 Pine Ridge CH
232 Hammons, Bryan Victoria, TX 0 625 Buck Back CH
309 Laduke, Nick Livermore, CA NTO 32 Thugley CH
430 Proctor, Shane Grand Coulee, WA 78.0 77 Dust Bowl FD
345 Marchand, Francis Omak, WA 0 706 Big City CH
0 Skinner, Joe Twin Falls, ID 0

Steer Wrestling

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
209 Goodwin, Scott Eltopia, WA 0 15.3 15.3/1
439 Resseman, Justin Colbert, WA 15.6 4.2 19.8/2
92 Clark, Beau Belgrade, MT 0 8.5 8.5/1
361 McGilchrist, Brad Marysville, CA 0 5.2 5.2/1
211 Gorsuch, Dean Gering, NE NTO NTO
198 Garner, Jeremy Live Oak, CA 0 0
601 York, Riley Loyalton, CA 5.4 0 5.4/1
161 Duhon, Trevor Phoenix, AZ NTO NTO
472 Seiders, Carl Adrian, OR 0 6.2 6.2/1
138 Davis, Jace Adrian, OR 0 16.9 16.9/1

Team Roping

Thursday Matinee Performance

No. Contestant Stock Time Barrier Field Total
429/554 Coleman Proctor/Caleb Twisselman 10 7.4 7.4
551/329 Travis Tryan/Jake Long 78 0.0 0.0
405/454 Bryce Palmer/Garrett Rogers 26 4.6 4.6
514/377 Jake Stanley/Jake Minor 63 5.1 5.1
235/271 Clayton Hansen/Garrett Jess 77 6.7 6.7
378/181 Jason Minor/Brent Falon 76 0.0 0.0
67/170 Brett Buss/Wyatt Eirikson 39 7.0 7.0
488/449 Levi Simpson/John Robertson 17 6.7 6.7
227/441 Brett Hale/Chase Richter 33 0.0 0.0
157/141 Zayne Dishion/Justin Davis 59 0.0 0.0

Thursday Night Performance

No. Contestant Stock Time Barrier Field Total
157/141 Zayne Dishion/Justin Davis 76 5.1 X 10.1
227/441 Brett Hale/Chase Richter 59 0.0 0.0
488/449 Levi Simpson/John Robertson 63 0.0 0.0
67/170 Brett Buss/Wyatt Eirikson 26 0.0 0.0
378/181 Jason Minor/Brent Falon 10 0.0 0.0
235/271 Clayton Hansen/Garrett Jess 17 0.0 0.0
514/377 Jake Stanley/Jake Minor 77 0.0 0.0
405/454 Bryce Palmer/Garrett Rogers 33 0.0 0.0
551/329 Travis Tryan/Jake Long 39 4.6 X 9.6
429/554 Coleman Proctor/Caleb Twisselman 78 5.8 X 10.8

Tie-Down Roping

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
346 Marshall, Beau Truth or Consequ, NM 0 9.5 9.5/1
39 Boardman, Cimarron Stephenville, TX 0 22.2 22.2/1
178 Erickson, Shane Terrebonne, OR 10.0 8.9 18.9/2
276 Johnson, Mike Henryetta, OK 0 8.8 8.8/1
227 Hale, Brett Tenino, WA 14.9 8.9 23.8/2
441 Richter, Chase Weatherford, TX 11.1 10.2 21.3/2
261 Hoskins, Doyle Chualar, CA 12.3 0 12.3/1
148 DeForest Jr., C.J. Wheatland, CA 0 9.5 9.5/1
408 Parsons, Joseph Marana, AZ NTO NTO