PDF Print

7/5/13 Daily Results

Event Date: 7/5/13

Bareback Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride Stock Subtotal Ride Stock Subtotal Total
561 Jake Vold A A/JD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
310 Matt Lait 7R 7R/JD 19.0 17.0 36.0 19.0 18.0 37.0 73.0
533 Ty Fast Taypotat 175 175/JD 20.0 16.0 36.0 15.0 17.0 32.0 68.0
253 Logan Hodson 322 322/WR 19.0 16.0 35.0 16.0 15.0 31.0 66.0
320 Clint Laye 301 301/JD 20.0 20.0 40.0 23.0 20.0 43.0 83.0
432 Winn Ratliff 322 322/WR NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
119 Luke Creasy A1 A1/JD 17.0 19.0 36.0 12.0 22.0 34.0 70.0
398 Tim O'Connell 2 2/JD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
497 Jared Smith 09 09/JD NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO
411 Steven Peebles J80 J80/FD 22.0 19.0 41.0 21.0 18.0 39.0 80.0
358 Justin McDaniel 39 39/CH NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO

Barrel Racing

No. Contestant Name Time # Penalties Total
192 Natalie Foutch 18.04 0 18.04
516 Nikki Steffes NTO NTO
591 Cindy Woods 17.87 0 17.87
321 Kym LaRoche 17.97 0 17.97
79 Pamela Capper 17.34 0 17.34
101 Jillian Connolly DR DR
544 Kelli Tolbert 17.43 0 17.43
353 Brenda Mays 17.94 2 27.94
470 Lindsay Sears NTO NTO
81 Sammy Jo Cardoza NNTO NNTO
583 Stevie Rae Willis 18.31 0 18.31
267 Taylor Jacob NNTO NNTO

Bull Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride Stock Subtotal Ride Stock Subtotal Total
375 Travis Miller +715 +715/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
23 Montana Barlow 817 817/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
489 Blaine Skaggs DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
76 Cody Campbell 571 571/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
10 Brant Atwood 720 720/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
114 Jarrod Craig S935 S935/GR 6.0 5.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 17.0 28.0
592 Bayle Worden 430 430/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
593 Friday Wright II +726 +726/GR 21.0 20.0 41.0 21.0 19.0 40.0 81.0
284 Kyle Joslin 633 633/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
313 Zeb Lanham DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
605 Troy Jensen +700 +700/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
577 Cody Whitney +720 +720/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
255 Shawn Hogg 700 700/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
246 Luke Haught 479 479/GR DR DR DR DR DR DR DR
16 Lane Bailey 730 730/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
587 Garett Wolfe +811 +811/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
210 Tyler Gorham S919 S919/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
604 Allen Helmuth 757 757/GR 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
899 Brady Williams 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
900 Laine Baze 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C

Saddle Bronc Riding

No. Contestant Name Name of Stock Ride Stock Subtotal Ride Stock Subtotal Total
598 Spencer Wright X44 X44/JD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
274 J.D. Johnson V1 V1/JD 19.0 21.0 40.0 22.0 21.0 43.0 83.0
395 Brady Nicholes 03 03/CH 18.0 18.0 36.0 17.0 16.0 33.0 69.0
252 Tab Hildreth 08 08/JD 18.0 17.0 35.0 19.0 17.0 36.0 71.0
217 Corey Gray 522 522/JD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
33 Justin Berg 87 87/FD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
540 Chad Thomson 454 454/CH 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
59 Jake Brown 94 94/JD 19.0 20.0 39.0 19.0 18.0 37.0 76.0
277 Roy Johnson 8R 8R/JD 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 C
457 Brad Rudolf 800 800/CH DO DO DO DO DO DO DO
116 Jacobs Crawley 83 83/JD 22.0 18.0 40.0 19.0 19.0 38.0 78.0
369 Jeremy Ray Melancon 305 305/JD
117 Sterling Crawley 308 308/FD
153 Cooper DeWitt 42 42/JD 18.0 16.0 34.0 18.0 16.0 34.0 68.0
0 Shawn Sorlie NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO NTO

Steer Wrestling

Friday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
582 Willis, Sam Terrebonne, OR 15.7 15.7/1
498 Smith, Justin Castle, OK 0 0
193 Frey, Shane Duncan, OK 0 0
163 Duvall, Riley Checotah, OK 0 3.7 3.7/1
180 Etherton, Shayde Borden, IN 10.0 5.6 15.6/2
436 Reeves, Matt Cross Plains, TX 4.2 4.4 8.6/2
278 Johnson, Royce Nemaha, NE 8.5 0 8.5/1
517 Stevens, Michael Pasco, WA DR DR
446 Rinehart, Jake Highmore, SD 3.6 3.9 7.5/2
64 Bugenig, Billy Ferndale, CA 0 5.6 5.6/1
58 Brockman, Seth Wheatland, WY 4.5 6.4 10.9/2
40 Boldon, Billy Oglala, SD 7.6 0 7.6/1
542 Thouvenell, Ethen Wittmann, AZ 5.8 0 5.8/1
383 Moore, Clayton Pouce Coupe, BC 14.8 0 14.8/1
463 Schaffeld, Greg The Dalles, OR 14.8 0 14.8/1
573 Weldon, Andy Greenleaf, ID 15.7 14.7 30.4/2
199 Gartner, Chance Pasco, WA 0 16.1 16.1/1
230 Hamm, Nik Rapid City, SD 7.3 12.1 19.4/2
448 Robertson, Alex Tumalo, OR DR DR
437 Reger, Michael Redmond, OR 0 4.3 4.3/1
484 Shofner, Jacob Huntsville, TX 5.4 5.6 11.0/2
482 Shofner, Ben Jasper, TX 5.2 4.0 9.2/2
75 Campbell, Chance Alpine, TX 16.4 4.1 20.5/2
483 Shofner, Cooper Huntsville, TX 4.4 4.9 9.3/2

Friday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
207 Gollaher, Ted Cascade, MT 8.1 5.4 13.5/2
130 Cure, Hunter Holliday, TX 8.1 3.9 12.0/2
47 Branco, Stan chowchilla, CA 0 8.3 8.3/1
410 Pearson, Tyler Louisville, MS 0 15.7 15.7/1
206 Gledhill, Logan Huntsville, TX 6.7 4.8 11.5/2
492 Slade, Dedo Brooklyn, MS 17.7 0 17.7/1
539 Thompson, Jared Everly, IA 0 15.5 15.5/1
323 Lewis, Tom Lehi, UT 5.9 15.1 21.0/2
505 Smith, Wyatt Rexburg, ID 14.3 4.6 18.9/2
458 Santucci, Sean Prineville, OR 5.5 4.8 10.3/2
80 Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, OR 0 0

Team Roping

Friday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown No. Contestant Hometown Draw 1 Draw 2 Go 1 Go 2 Total/2
388 Motes, David Tolar, TX 396 Niesen, J.C. Corning, CA 56 34 5.7 6.8 12.5/2
433 Rawlings, Nick Stephenville, TX 415 Peterson, Derrick Louisburg, KS 72 36 5.6 5.7 11.3/2
453 Rogers, Erich Round Rock, AZ 416 Petska, Cory Marana, AZ 47 18 0 0
236 Hanson, Brock Casa Grande, AZ 305 Koontz, Kory Sudan, TX 23 30 4.8 5.4 10.2/2
13 Bach, Joel Rhome, TX 12 Bach, Allen Weatherford, TX 14 79 11.6 0 11.6/1
451 Robinson, Kelson Salina, UT 14 Bach, Ty Rhome, TX 15 06 0 0
402 Olson, Logan Flandreau, SD 287 Kasner, Matt Cody, NE DR DR
54 Brevik, Calvin Durango, CO 588 Woodard, Travis Stockton, CA 48 23 5.1 0 5.1/1
452 Rogers, Arky Lipan, TX 589 Woodard, Walt Stephenville, TX 29 60 0 9.4 9.4/1
115 Crawford, Charly Prineville, OR 389 Motes, Ryan Weatherford, TX 21 70 5.0 0 5.0/1
260 Horner, Drew Plano, TX 248 Hawkins II, Buddy Columbus, KS 18 51 0 0
550 Tryan, Clay Billings, MT 109 Corkill, Jade Fallon, NV 36 02 0 0
324 Linaweaver, Blaine Irvine, CA 417 Petska, Monty Joe Turlock, CA 24 05 0 0
294 Key, David Stephenville, TX 74 Campbell, Bucky Benton City, WA 30 24 0 0
134 Daniel, Keven Franklin, TN 549 Tryan, Chase Helena, MT 79 08 0 0
386 Mote, Bobby Culver Oregon, 422 Powell, Ryan Caldwell, ID 62 12 0 0
352 Masters, Chad Cedar Hill, TN 2 Adams, Randon Logandale, NV 12 27 10.2 0 10.2/1
485 Siddoway, Colby Hooper, UT 84 Carroll, Shay La Junta, CO 08 45 0 4.6 4.6/1
365 McKoen, Chris Merrill, OR 256 Holland, Daniel Bonanza, OR 05 29 0 0

Friday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown No. Contestant Hometown Draw 1 Draw 2 Go 1 Go 2 Total/2
477 Sheffield, Jesse Delta, CO 440 Richard, Rhen Roosevelt, UT 41 25 5.4 5.6 11.0/2
555 Ugalde, Victor Orovada, NV 272 Jim, Daxton Owyhee, NV 70 47 0 0
381 Mitchell, Spencer Colusa, CA 297 Kirchenschlager, Dakota Stephenville, TX 45 62 0 4.7 4.7/1
225 Gurney, Tait Salina, UT 535 Teller, Cullen Salina, UT 16 21 NNTO NNTO
42 Bounds, Travis Grand junction, CO 306 Kreutzer, Wade La Veta, CO NTO NTO
140 Davis, Justin Madisonville, TX 102 Cooper, Clay O'Brien Gardnerville, NV 34 41 4.9 6.5 11.4/2
331 Lovell, Colby Madisonville, TX 333 Lucero, Martin Stephenville, TX 02 48 5.9 19.5 25.4/2
21 Barker, Kelly Santa Margarita, CA 203 Getzwiller, Tyler Scottsdale, AZ 06 16 5.7 0 5.7/1
579 Wilken, C.R. Templeton, CA 80 Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, OR 60 14 10.8 5.8 16.6/2
197 Fuller, Casey Clarkston, WA 124 Crossley, Shane Hermiston, OR 27 15 8.1 0 8.1/1
379 Minor, Riley Ellensburg, WA 376 Minor, Brady Ellensburg, WA 25 72 0 4.7 4.7/1
28 Beers, Brandon Powell Butte, OR 105 Cooper, Jim Ross Monument, NM 51 56 11.1 0 11.1/1

Tie-Down Roping

Friday Morning Slack

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
96 Coelho, Jeff Echo, OR 11.7 0 11.7/1
475 Shaw, Clayton Alvord, TX 15.8 0 15.8/1
103 Cooper, Clif Decatur, TX 10.1 22.7 32.8/2
80 Cardoza, Russell Terrebonne, OR 10.7 0 10.7/1
259 Hopper, Seth Stanfield, OR 10.5 0 10.5/1
66 Burk, Blair Durant, OK 0 9.1 9.1/1
149 DeForest, Chant Wheatland, CA 11.9 8.6 20.5/2
281 Jones, J. Cody Kelseyville, CA 11.5 0 11.5/1
186 Finley, Chad Mt. Vernon, OR 9.9 13.6 23.5/2
397 Nonella, Roger Klamath Falls, OR 10.8 0 10.8/1
572 Weaver, Jordan Bend, OR 11.5 0 11.5/1
491 Slack, Shane Idabel, OK 11.3 9.7 21.0/2
354 McCartney, Cody Ottawa Lake, MI 10.1 0 10.1/1
57 Brinkerhoff, Justin Corinee, UT 12.7 0 12.7/1
269 Jarrett, Ryan Comanche, OK 0 0
450 Robinson, Clint Spanish Fork, UT 8.8 9.3 18.1/2
334 Luetge, Dennis Hempstead, TX 19.4 12.1 31.5/2
337 Macha, Justin Needville, TX 9.6 13.6 23.2/2
467 Schricker, Clay Adrian, OR 10.5 11.0 21.5/2

Friday Night Performance

No. Contestant Hometown Go 1 Go 2 Average
557 Vest, Stetson Childress, TX 8.6 9.8 18.4/2
440 Richard, Rhen Roosevelt, UT 10.0 10.3 20.3/2
494 Smidt, Caleb Yorktown, TX 8.6 0 8.6/1
336 Maass, Justin Giddings, TX 11.6 8.3 19.9/2
526 Swor, Cade Winnie, TX 0 0
447 Roberts, EJ Stephenville, TX 10.5 0 10.5/1
567 Walls, Trent Stephenville, TX 0 8.2 8.2/1
600 Yates, Marty Stephenville, TX 9.0 9.3 18.3/2
444 Riemer, Reese Stinnett, TX 13.3 9.6 22.9/2